Douglas County Board Members

345
This post was originally published on this site

Douglas County Board Members by District

Here is your newly seated County Board with all of their contact information.

1st District Samuel Pomush, 415 Baxter Avenue. P.O. Box 62 Superior WI 54880 (715) 392-8729

2nd District Terry White, 519 Catlin Avenue, Superior WI 54880 (715) 394-7328

3rd District Douglas Finn, 1004 Cumming Avenue, Superior WI  54880 (715) 394-4970 Office:  (715) 395-1493

4th District Peter Clark, 4025 Overlook Lane, Superior WI  54880 (218) 391-6338

5th District Nick Baker, 2623 Pennsylvania Avenue, Superior WI  54880 (715) 392-1083

6th District Jim Paine, 1008 North 17th Street, Superior WI  54880 (218) 348-9411

7th District Charles Glazman, 2414 John Avenue, Superior WI  54880 Cell:  (715) 645-2162

8th District John C. Robinson, 703 Lincoln Street, Superior WI  54880 (715) 394-9405 Cell:  (218) 390-0009

9th District Alan J. Jaques, 610 East 4th Street, Superior WI  54880 Work:  (715) 394-3616 Ext. 1, Cell:  (218) 428-7085

10th District Lawrence J. Quam, 5622 Oakes Avenue, Superior WI  54880 (715) 392-7188 Cell:  (218) 349-9627

11th District Marvin Finendale, 3108 Cumming Avenue, Superior WI  54880 (715) 392-1869

12th District Rosemary L. Lear,  2902 East 2nd Street, Superior WI  54880 (715) 398-6745 Cell:  (218) 590-6105

13th District Keith A. Allen, 5220 East First Street, Superior WI  54880 (715) 398-6507 Cell:  (218) 393-7462

14th District (Villages of Oliver and Superior and West 3/4 of the Town of Superior) Patricia Ryan, 4728S County Road C, Superior WI  54880 (715) 399-8153 Cell:  (218) 590-4665

15th District (Town of Parkland and a portion of the Town of Superior) Susan A. Hendrickson, 5112S Stone Road
South Range WI  54874 (715) 398-7213

16th District (Towns of Cloverland, Lakeside, Maple, and Brule-Northern portion) Scott Luostari, 3729S Pine Central, Poplar, WI 54864 (715) 363-2359 Cell: (218) 390-2969

17th District (Towns of Amnicon, Hawthorne-Northeast portion), Village of Poplar Mark E. Liebaert, 7925E Munnings Road, South Range WI  54874 (715) 398-5234

18th District (Towns of Oakland and Summit-Northern portion) Dan Corbin, 7677S County Road A, Superior, WI 54880 Cell:  (218) 390-0748

19th District (Towns of Bennett, Hawthorne-West/South portions, Solon Springs-Northwest portion), Village of Solon Springs, Robert Mock, 6850S Gun Club Lane, Hawthorne WI  54842 (715) 374-3368

20th District

Continue to read this article in Douglas County News.